Difference between revisions of "Call Lizardmen"
m |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Rank:||[[:Category:Simple Spells|Simple]] | |Rank:||[[:Category:Simple Spells|Simple]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Type:||[[Instant/Summon]] | + | |Type:||[[Instant/Summon]] [[SelfOnly]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Cast Turn:||1 | |Cast Turn:||1 | ||
Revision as of 01:21, 14 November 2007
This spell will create lizardmen, who are half-human, half-lizard monstrosities. These abominations will serve mostly as ground fodder troops in the battleground, their casaulties usually ignored by eradication mages.
| Magic Speciality: | |
| Rank: | Simple |
| Type: | Instant/Summon SelfOnly |
| Cast Turn: | 1 |
| Cast M.P.: | 6,800 |
| Research Cost: | 400 |
| Upkeep: | none |
| Related Unit: | Lizard Man |
Effects
- Summons Lizardmen into your army.