Difference between revisions of "Sage"
(filled out stats) |
(mana upkeep for sage is 5 + 5 per level, not 100 + 10, sheesh!) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Hitpoints: ||- | |Hitpoints: ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Upkeep Costs: || | + | |Upkeep Costs: ||5 + 5*level m.p. 1000 + 1000*level gold |
|- | |- | ||
|Abilities: ||[[Researching]] (9), [[Spell Lore]] (16) | |Abilities: ||[[Researching]] (9), [[Spell Lore]] (16) | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[category:heroes]] [[category:nonbattle heroes]] [[category:phantasm Heroes]] | [[category:heroes]] [[category:nonbattle heroes]] [[category:phantasm Heroes]] | ||
Revision as of 12:58, 7 October 2008
Sages are those mages who dedicated their lives into researching the magical arts. They spend most of their time studying in the magic guild's library.
| Magic Speciality: | |
| Attribute: | MERCENARY NOBATTLE |
| Race: | HUMAN |
| Gender: | MALE |
| Attack Power: | - |
| Attack Type: | - |
| Counter Attack: | - |
| Hitpoints: | - |
| Upkeep Costs: | 5 + 5*level m.p. 1000 + 1000*level gold |
| Abilities: | Researching (9), Spell Lore (16) |