Difference between revisions of "Merchant"
(filled out stats) |
m |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|Magic Speciality: ||{{plain}} | |Magic Speciality: ||{{plain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Attribute: ||MERCENARY | + | |Attribute: ||MERCENARY NOBATTLE |
|- | |- | ||
|Race: ||HUMAN | |Race: ||HUMAN | ||
Revision as of 22:29, 14 January 2008
A skilled merchant is one of the greatest types of people to have around if you are in need of a good economy. Able to sell things no one wants and buy those things desired by everyone, the merchant is able to manipulate the economy of your country in various ways.
| Magic Speciality: | |
| Attribute: | MERCENARY NOBATTLE |
| Race: | HUMAN |
| Gender: | MALE |
| Attack Power: | - |
| Attack Type: | - |
| Counter Attack: | - |
| Hitpoints: | - |
| Upkeep Costs: | 50 + 5*level m.p. 1000 + 1000*level gold |
| Abilities: | Trading (9) |