Difference between revisions of "Shroud of Darkness"
(lets see if this is a good idea) |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|Rank:||[[:Category:Average Spells|Average]] | |Rank:||[[:Category:Average Spells|Average]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Type:||[[Enchantment]] [[SelfOnly]] | + | |Type:||[[[[Category:Enchantment]] [[SelfOnly]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Cast Turn:||4 | |Cast Turn:||4 | ||
Revision as of 16:59, 16 July 2008
| Spell Attributes | Lists of Simple, Average, Complex, Ultimate & Ancient Spells |
This spell will cover your whole kingdom under a veil of darkness to protect your troops from Ascendant magic.
| Magic Specialty: | |
| Rank: | Average |
| Type: | [[ SelfOnly |
| Cast Turn: | 4 |
| Cast M.P.: | 10,000 |
| Research Cost: | 1,500 |
| Upkeep: | 150 m.p. |
| Related Unit: | None |
Effects
- Add Resistance versus ASCENDANT Magic depending on color and spell level.
+56 Ascendant Magic resistance for 470 SL standard nether.
+69 Ascendant Magic resistance for 577 SL nether.
- Halves effect, but targets all enemy units for Blacken Soul, Curse and Fear