Difference between revisions of "Weather Summoning"
m |
|||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Research Cost:|| 5,000 | |Research Cost:|| 5,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Upkeep:||200 | + | |Upkeep:||200 MP |
|- | |- | ||
|Related Unit:||None | |Related Unit:||None | ||
Revision as of 07:19, 13 May 2008
| Spell Attributes | Lists of Simple, Average, Complex, Ultimate & Ancient Spells |
| Data on this page needs confirmation |
This spell will change the weather to the most favorable one, thus producing more fruit crop production and generating more income for your country.
| Magic Specialty: | |
| Rank: | Complex |
| Type: | Enchantment SelfOnly |
| Cast Turn: | 8 |
| Cast M.P.: | 50,000 |
| Research Cost: | 5,000 |
| Upkeep: | 200 MP |
| Related Unit: | None |
Effects
- Increase food production of farms in exchange of the mana upkeep of the spell.
- +(0.313 x Spell Level) food per farm when casted on-color.
- +(0.140 x Spell Level) food per farm when casted by adjacent color mages.
- +(0.072 x Spell Level) food per farm when casted by opposite color mages.
Note: Completely unconfirmed, but is there a hidden mana upkeep as well as the normal mana upkeep?