Difference between revisions of "Category:Spell attributes"
m |
|||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| + | {{spellnav}} | ||
| + | |||
The following category lists the definitions of the various spell attributes found in the game. | The following category lists the definitions of the various spell attributes found in the game. | ||
| Line 4: | Line 6: | ||
|[[Instant/Battle|Battle]]:||This spell can only be cast during a battle | |[[Instant/Battle|Battle]]:||This spell can only be cast during a battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Contract:||Spell summons Devil Prince | + | |[[Contract]]:||Spell summons [[Devil Prince]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Enchantment]]:||This spell will have effect when target is making turns | |[[Enchantment]]:||This spell will have effect when target is making turns | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Epidemic:||The spell will take transfer to anyone attacking mage under its effect | + | |[[Epidemic]]:||The spell will take transfer to anyone attacking mage under its effect |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Instant:||This spell has one-time instant effect | + | |[[Instant]]:||This spell has one-time instant effect |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |LimitCount:||The Council puts daily limit on how many times one mage can be the target of this spell | + | |[[LimitCount]]:||The Council puts daily limit on how many times one mage can be the target of this spell |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |NoCancel:||Spell cannot be canceled | + | |[[NoCancel]]:||Spell cannot be canceled |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |NoDispell:||Spell cannot be dispelled | + | |[[NoDispell]]:||Spell cannot be dispelled |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Ranged:||This spell is most effective when caster and target have similar net power | + | |[[Ranged]]:||This spell is most effective when caster and target have similar net power |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Require*:||Spell requires minimum amount of given resource to be cast | + | |[[Require*]]:||Spell requires minimum amount of given resource to be cast successfully |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Selective:||Spell has random effect | + | |[[Selective]]:||Spell has random effect |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |SelfOnly:||This spell can be cast only on the caster himself | + | |[[SelfOnly]]:||This spell can be cast only on the caster himself |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Instant/Summon|Summon]]:||Spell will summon units to your army. | |[[Instant/Summon|Summon]]:||Spell will summon units to your army. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Uncastable:||This spell cannot be cast, it has | + | |[[Uncastable]]:||This spell cannot be cast, it has continuous effect |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 05:22, 23 April 2008
The following category lists the definitions of the various spell attributes found in the game.
| Battle: | This spell can only be cast during a battle |
| Contract: | Spell summons Devil Prince |
| Enchantment: | This spell will have effect when target is making turns |
| Epidemic: | The spell will take transfer to anyone attacking mage under its effect |
| Instant: | This spell has one-time instant effect |
| LimitCount: | The Council puts daily limit on how many times one mage can be the target of this spell |
| NoCancel: | Spell cannot be canceled |
| NoDispell: | Spell cannot be dispelled |
| Ranged: | This spell is most effective when caster and target have similar net power |
| Require*: | Spell requires minimum amount of given resource to be cast successfully |
| Selective: | Spell has random effect |
| SelfOnly: | This spell can be cast only on the caster himself |
| Summon: | Spell will summon units to your army. |
| Uncastable: | This spell cannot be cast, it has continuous effect |
Subcategories
This category has the following 2 subcategories, out of 2 total.
Pages in category "Spell attributes"
The following 11 pages are in this category, out of 11 total.