Difference between revisions of "Sunray"
(→Effect) |
m |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|Research Cost:|| 5,000 | |Research Cost:|| 5,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Upkeep:||50 | + | |Upkeep:||50 MP |
|- | |- | ||
|Related Unit:||None | |Related Unit:||None | ||
Revision as of 07:18, 13 May 2008
| Spell Attributes | Lists of Simple, Average, Complex, Ultimate & Ancient Spells |
This enchantment spell will make the sun shine brighter in your country, thus giving mages higher resistance to dark or illusionary magic. It will increase your Nether and Phantasm resistances.
| Magic Specialty: | |
| Rank: | Complex |
| Type: | Enchantment SelfOnly |
| Cast Turn: | 10 |
| Cast M.P.: | 50,000 |
| Research Cost: | 5,000 |
| Upkeep: | 50 MP |
| Related Unit: | None |
Effect
- Increased protection from Nether and Phantasm magic.
Level 436 sunray in verdants: resist nether 37, resist phantasm 37
Level 777 sunray resist nether 66 resist phantasm 66
Note: Don't use it off color (enemy color): Level 609 Sunray gives +4% resistance to nether and phantasm.